best live chat

Fiber Optic Media Converters

Category Title

SerialComm's certiifed commerical or industtrial Ethernet fiber optic converter or serial to fiber optic converter products include free worldwide ship / same day express from USA at low prices.  Our serial or Ethernet fiber optic converter products can be used for any application whether it is for commercial, industrial or critical. If you need protection, reliability, and power efficiency at low prices we have the solution and we back our products with a 30 day risk-free money back guarantee and 5 year replacement warranty.  SerialComm is committed to providing the best customer support possible with 24 hour telephone, live chat and email support.  Our converters provide a safe and easy solution for your data communication requirements.

Free World Shipping
Sameday Express
5 Year Warranty
Moneyback Guarantee
TUV Rheinland Certification

 

SINGLE MODE FIBER OPTIC CONVERTERS

 

Price: $145.95

The Single Mode 232-FIBER-SM is a high quality industrial-grade standalone, rack or panel mounted bi-directional externally powered RS232 to Fiber Optic Media Converter with 15KV ESD and 600W surge protection in a rugged steel enclosure.  The serial to fiber optic converter supports asynchronous serial RS232 communications through fiber optic bi-directional links.  Operates reliably from 300 to 120K bps.

Quantity: 

The Single Mode SER-FIBER-SM is a high quality industrial-grade standalone, rack or panel mounted bi-directional externally powered serial RS232 / RS485 / RS422 to Fiber Optic Media Converter with 15KV ESD and 600W surge protection in a rugged steel enclosure.  The serial to fiber optic converter supports asynchronous serial RS232 or RS485 or RS422 communications through fiber optic bi-directional links.  Operates reliably from 300 to 460K bps.

Quantity: 

The Single Mode ETH-FIBER-SM is a high quality standalone, rack or panel mounted bi-directional externally powered 10/100M Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter with 15KV ESD and 600W surge protection in a rugged steel enclosure.  The multi-function Ethernet to fiber optic converter supports data communication between 10/100BaseTX Ethernet and 100BaseFX fiber optic bi-directional links.  Operates reliably from 10 mbps to 200 mbps .

Quantity: 

Price: $129.95

The Single Mode ETH-FIBER-SM-2 is a high quality standalone, rack or panel mounted bi-directional externally powered 10/100/1000 Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter with 15KV ESD and 600W surge protection in a rugged steel enclosure.  The multi-function Ethernet to fiber optic converter supports data communication between 10/100/1000BaseTX Ethernet and 1000Base-SX/LX fiber optic bi-directional links.  Operates reliably from 10 mbps to 2000 mbps.

Quantity: 

 

MULTI-MODE FIBER OPTIC CONVERTERS

 

Price: $128.95

The Multi-Mode 232-FIBER-MM is a high quality industrial-grade standalone, rack or panel mounted bi-directional externally powered RS232 to Fiber Optic Media Converter with 15KV ESD and 600W surge protection in a rugged steel enclosure.  The serial to fiber optic converter supports asynchronous serial RS232 communications through fiber optic bi-directional links.  Operates reliably from 300 to 120K bps.

Quantity: 

The Multi-Mode SER-FIBER-MM is a high quality industrial-grade standalone, rack or panel mounted bi-directional externally powered serial RS232 / RS485 / RS422 to Fiber Optic Media Converter with 15KV ESD and 600W surge protection in a rugged steel enclosure.  The serial to fiber optic converter supports asynchronous serial RS232 or RS485 or RS422 communications through fiber optic bi-directional links.  Operates reliably from 300 to 460K bps.

Quantity: 

The Multi-Mode ETH-FIBER-MM is a high quality standalone, rack or panel mounted bi-directional externally powered 10/100M Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter with 15KV ESD and 600W surge protection in a rugged steel enclosure.  The multi-function Ethernet to fiber optic converter supports data communication between 10/100BaseTX Ethernet and 100BaseFX fiber optic bi-directional links.  Operates reliably from 10Mbps to 200 mbps.

Quantity: 

Price: $119.95

The Multi-Mode ETH-FIBER-MM-2 is a high quality standalone, rack or panel mounted bi-directional externally powered 10/100/100M Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter with 15KV ESD and 600W surge protection in a rugged steel enclosure.  The multi-function Ethernet to fiber optic converter supports data communication between 10/100/1000BaseTX Ethernet and 1000Base-SX/LX fiber optic bi-directional links.  Operates reliably from 10 mbps to 2000 mbps.

Quantity: 

We are a full service company offering the highest quality converters at a low price.

 

 

Quality Guarantee - SerialComm converters are low priced, high quality products and made to last a lifetime. They are manufactured in a ISO-9001 certified facility using surface mount technology with lead free components.  All converters are pretested prior to shipment and are fully guaranteed for 5 years.  There are no converters, Commercial or Industrial that surpass SerialComm's quality standards at any price tag. Satisfaction Guarantee - We offer a 100% 30 Day Money Back Guarantee which most companies do not offer.  If for any reason, you 're not satisfied with your purchase within 30 days, you can return it with no penalties.  We will return the full value of the order minus shipping costs. We do not reimburse express shipping fees.  We do not add restocking fees when returning a purchase within 30 days. Manufacturer's WarrantySerialComm offers a 5-year Workmanship Warranty.  We are so confident our product are built to last, within a 5 year period from the time of purchase, if a rare event of a malfunction should occur; we will replace your product for free.  Fill out our RMA form and we will issue you a RMA number for return of your product.   We do not issue refunds after 30 days of purchase. Express Shipping Guarantee - We specialize in shipping express orders on-time.  If FEDEX express shipping is selected before 6:30 PM E.S.T. and the items are in stock; we guarantee that we will get the order delivered to FEDEX on-time for the scheduled express delivery.  If we fail do to so, we will ship you the package the next day and credit you the full value of the order. (LIMITED TO $100 PER ORDER).  Please refer to our Terms for full details.
 

Free Worldwide Shipping - We offer FREE shipping with all SerialComm products with TRACKING!  Not just to the U.S., we ship our products worldwide for FREE.   Given availability of items, they are shipped the next business day with an ETA of 2-5 days for domestic and 5-15 days for International orders using USPS, FEDEX or DHL couriers.  Express Shipping is extra and shipped the same day ordered.

 

Sales & Technical Support -We offer sales and technical support by phone, live chat and email 24/7.  Our sales team  provides immediate customer support such as taking orders or assisting in expedited shipping requirements.  If you need technical help, an experienced Electrical Engineer can offer assistance.  Our technical support team can be an invaluable service which we provide for free.

 

Purchase Orders - We accept purchase orders as well as credit cards and PayPal. We understand that many companies prefer to issue purchase orders rather than using credit cards.  We accept purchase orders with NET 30 terms in most cases.    Not too many companies on the internet are willing to accept purchase orders but we do.  Purchase orders can be faxed or emailed.

 

Fully Certified - Certifying Data Communication Products is extremely important for compatibility, safety and standards compliance.  All of our products are fully certified and passed CE, FCC and RoHS compliance tests.  These certificates provide confidence that our products are the highest quality while also environmentally safe and compatible with other devices.

Free Converter Pouch Plus Two Gender Changers with every purchase of over $100!

Included gender changers are DB9 male-to-male and DB9 female-to-female changers.